Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Pets Pets allowed |
Located just 6 minutes' walk from Praca Doutor Antonio Carlos Pereira, the 1-bedroom Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda Juiz de Fora features a vending machine and a lift, as well as parking. Museu Dinamico De Ciencia E Tecnologia is within a few blocks of this 32 m² apartment, while Parquinho do Parque Halfeld is nestled at the distance of merely 0.8 km away.
Providing a convenient setting in Juiz de Fora, the apartment is nearly 5 minutes on foot from Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora. The ecological Mariano Procopio Museum is 2.5 km from the accommodation.
Offering a balcony, the apartment comes with modern amenities like a multi-channel TV, enhancing your stay. The property features a bathroom with bath sheets. Moreover, there is a roll-in shower as well.
Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda offers self-catering options such as a refrigerator and glassware for guests to enjoy. Staying at Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda, guests are 10 minutes' drive from Aeroporto da Serrinha airport. The availability of a solarium at this apartment ensures a relaxing stay. Take advantage of fitness classes at the apartment to elevate your leisure experience.
- Local attractions
- Halfeld Park0 m
- Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora200 m
- Federal University of Juiz de Fora Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology400 m
- Igreja Metodista Central700 m
- Natural History Academic Museum700 m
- Forum da Cultura450 m
- Parquinho do Parque Halfeld600 m
- Academia Theater600 m
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
- Lift
- Vending machines
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
- Business centre
In the room
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda?
Guests of Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museu Dinamico De Ciencia E Tecnologia, placed just 600 metres away. Other sights are the ecological Mariano Procopio Museum (2.5 km) as well as Parquinho do Parque Halfeld (0.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda?
Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does this accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda?
Guests staying at Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Pastelaria Mexicana, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Highprotein is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda?
The guests will be able to stay at Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda with their pets. - ❓
What is the size of Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda?
Studio 1020 Independencia 915 Piscina Acad Varanda is composed of 32 square meters.